SwissSys Standings. CalChess State Scholastics 2006: K-6 NOVICE UNDER 600

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 Alec White unr. PATHWA 6 W108 W82 W76 W37 W42 W7 6.0
2 Daniel Tan unr. NOBLE 5 W89 W140 W117 W43 W41 W11 6.0
3 Daniel Hoang unr. SEDGW 5 W190 W181 W105 W36 W9 W15 6.0
4 Bo Nguyen unr. CHERRY 5 X263 W28 W106 W13 D6 W26 5.5
5 Kishor Bhat 173 FOREST 5 W30 W68 D48 W52 W50 W42 5.5
6 Ajaiyanand Rajendran unr. ROOSEV 5 W256 W129 W81 W35 D4 W24 5.5
7 Sean Jennings 432 MILLER 6 W51 W78 W56 W21 W18 L1 5.0
8 Michael Kraut 396 MONTER 6 W53 W67 W141 L9 W65 W47 5.0
9 Jagdeep Manik unr. CHERRY 5 W132 W186 W119 W8 L3 W35 5.0
10 Andrew Nguyen unr. CHERRY 5 W116 W73 W60 W57 L11 W45 5.0
11 Scott Lee unr. SIERRA 6 W142 W156 W131 W40 W10 L2 5.0
12 Eaton Liu unr. CHERRY 5 W171 W52 W34 L42 W57 W48 5.0
13 Navaneetha K Kumaran 560 LINCOL 4 W84 W44 W118 L4 W53 W85 5.0
14 Alexander D Papera 366 TIERRA 5 W59 L45 W120 W78 W72 W41 5.0
15 Joshua Barnhart unr. MARIGO 4 W126 W125 W112 W115 W46 L3 5.0
16 Samuel Tsao unr. RUSKIN 5 L23 W145 W156 W63 W106 W34 5.0
17 Ivan Vences unr. CHERRY 5 W184 L34 W98 W105 W39 W46 5.0
18 Ankit Sharma unr. LOYOLA 4 W234 W110 W151 W38 L7 W43 5.0
19 Alex Q. Lee unr. BLUEHI 5 W143 W54 L38 W187 W115 W40 5.0
20 Melissa Giluso unr. CHERRY 5 W160 W191 L40 W58 W114 W49 5.0
21 Albert Yang unr. MURDOC 4 W229 W222 W55 L7 W117 W36 5.0
22 Animesh Agrawal unr. MURDOC 5 L77 X261 W197 W138 W64 W37 5.0
23 Frank Wang 350 WEIBEL 5 W16 W242 D39 W163 L24 W83 4.5
24 Randy Fong unr. FOX 5 W102 D79 W153 W90 W23 L6 4.5
25 Louis Leung 570 WEIBEL 4 W257 W62 L49 W157 W66 D29 4.5
26 Ted Yuan unr. MURDOC 5 X264 D86 W175 W91 W27 L4 4.5
27 Arindam Sarma unr. WILLIA 5 W165 D39 W87 W79 L26 W92 4.5
28 Kyle S White 517 HEATHE 3 W248 L4 D155 W93 W99 W88 4.5
29 Minu Palaniappan unr. ARGONA 4 W185 L38 W130 W119 W113 D25 4.5
30 Yuki Arata unr. PONDER 4 L5 D246 W154 W164 W87 W76 4.5
31 Gaby Berbey 548 STMARK 4 D95 L163 W101 W219 W103 W80 4.5
32 Amrith Deepak unr. MURDOC 5 W258 L36 W181 D76 W79 W82 4.5
33 Ibrahim Elsakka 548 GRAND 4 L44 W198 D219 W97 W86 W84 4.5
34 Skyler Ross 562 6 W198 W17 L12 W71 W51 L16 4.0
35 Timothy Quach 380 MATSUM 6 W120 W74 W45 L6 W100 L9 4.0
36 Jacob Erlikhman 560 GHJDS 4 W136 W32 W157 L3 W59 L21 4.0
37 Derek Chung 506 REDWOO 6 W230 W80 W47 L1 W56 L22 4.0
38 Andy Chen 498 FOREST 4 W240 W29 W19 L18 L47 W118 4.0
39 Revati Kapshikar 571 FOREST 4 W133 D27 D23 W61 L17 W144 4.0
40 Lucas A Lonergan 368 HEATHE 4 W134 W152 W20 L11 W116 L19 4.0
41 Bryan Nham unr. CHERRY 5 W58 W168 W192 W83 L2 L14 4.0
42 Benjamin Huchley 592 BLUEHI 4 W154 W199 W182 W12 L1 L5 4.0
43 Pierson Yieh 580 MCS 5 W237 W109 W107 L2 W44 L18 4.0
44 Aidan Willner unr. MCDS 5 W33 L13 W140 W60 L43 W117 4.0
45 Tavor Baharav unr. FAIRME 4 W227 W14 L35 W129 W81 L10 4.0
46 John Ku 583 FOREST 5 W220 W61 W159 W49 L15 L17 4.0
47 Chetan Potu unr. FARIA 5 W161 W122 L37 W55 W38 L8 4.0
48 Raam Nachiappan 589 MEYERH 4 D247 W226 D5 W94 W109 L12 4.0
49 Will Chuang unr. RUSKIN 5 W232 W139 W25 L46 W111 L20 4.0
50 Alejandro Ortege unr. MCCABE 4 D249 W164 W86 W77 L5 D54 4.0
51 Arun Nayar unr. 6 L7 W216 W122 W89 L34 W110 4.0
52 Andrew Carothers 594 STMARK 5 W215 L12 W123 L5 W202 W116 4.0
53 Henry Nguyen unr. RUSKIN 5 L8 W102 W186 W131 L13 W115 4.0
54 Anthony Lee 402 SINNOT 5 W254 L19 D80 W152 W163 D50 4.0
55 Adrian McClure 396 QUARRY 3 W135 W193 L21 L47 W124 W137 4.0
56 Arsen German unr. 5 W200 W243 L7 W159 L37 W127 4.0
57 Abhijit Brahme 599 ARDENW 4 W205 W189 W187 L10 L12 W77 4.0
58 Anthony Nguyen unr. RUSKIN 5 L41 W236 W203 L20 W105 W111 4.0
59 Henry Amar Hanrahan unr. MURDOC 5 L14 W235 W185 W126 L36 W108 4.0
60 Andrew Y Dai 566 TIERRA 5 W188 W123 L10 L44 W160 W136 4.0
61 Gabriel Delagrande unr. CHERRY 5 W183 L46 W139 L39 W112 W113 4.0
62 Kathie Hsieh unr. RUSKIN 5 W113 L25 L111 W183 W126 W106 4.0
63 Jazmyne Drakeford 415 STLAWR 6 L124 W250 W135 L16 W204 W134 4.0
64 Robert Beltran 486 MCCABE 6 W231 L128 W214 W70 L22 W120 4.0
65 Victor Garcia unr. MCCABE 4 W239 L77 W160 W127 L8 W114 4.0
66 Ardak Kapbasov unr. ADDISO 4 W176 L105 W125 W112 L25 W181 4.0
67 Branden George unr. MONTEB 6 W178 L8 W191 L114 W159 W130 4.0
68 Kyohei Yoshida unr. CMS 6 W246 L5 L109 W200 W170 W107 4.0
69 Edgar Juarez unr. MCCABE 6 W235 L81 W121 L107 W132 W129 4.0
70 Siddhanth Sabharwal unr. WARMSP 5 W207 L112 X257 L64 W138 W109 4.0
71 Rusheeth R Vavilala unr. 5 W174 L151 W110 L34 W131 W125 4.0
72 Abdullah Deen unr. GRAND 4 X265 L107 W199 W202 L14 W121 4.0
73 Kevin Chiu 596 FOREST 4 W259 L10 L136 W199 X240 W148 4.0
74 Alexander Gu unr. CHALSJ 4 W121 L35 W189 W182 W108 U--- 4.0
75 Ricky Cheung unr. MONROE 4 X272 L83 W217 L111 W181 W183 4.0
76 Nathan Berton 517 STMARK 6 W167 W124 L1 D32 W166 L30 3.5
77 Ipsita Dey 282 FOREST 5 W22 W65 D83 L50 X171 L57 3.5
78 Shray Singh unr. ARDENW 5 W114 L7 W195 L14 W149 D89 3.5
79 Mekala Neelakantan 423 LINCOL 6 X270 D24 W93 L27 L32 W167 3.5
80 Sergio Mayares unr. MCCABE 4 W179 L37 D54 W96 W153 L31 3.5
81 Riju Malakar 375 FOREST 6 W208 W69 L6 W212 L45 D100 3.5
82 Sydney Bell 551 BELAIR 5 W253 L1 W146 D136 W142 L32 3.5
83 Aaron Wong 570 MSJE 4 W194 W75 D77 L41 W107 L23 3.5
84 Nelson Lin unr. WILLIA 5 L13 D96 W201 W173 W151 L33 3.5
85 Xin Gao 559 MARIN 4 W147 L118 D97 W220 W90 L13 3.5
86 Germaine A Berry 272 ATHERT 6 W137 D26 L50 W172 L33 W177 3.5
87 Aashish Bhardwaj 300 WEIBEL 6 D206 W88 L27 W162 L30 W166 3.5
88 Albert [Mao] Li unr. SIERRA 6 D91 L87 W246 W104 W161 L28 3.5
89 Colton McCurley 448 MCSWAI 4 L2 W196 W240 L51 W188 D78 3.5
90 Nicholas Vavuris 241 TIERRA 6 H--- W95 W165 L24 L85 W171 3.5
91 Anthony Trieu 280 MSJE 4 D88 W206 W228 L26 L92 W162 3.5
92 Tiger Garrick Shen 558 OCEANV 2 D97 W247 L163 W192 W91 L27 3.5
93 Bryan Doan unr. RUSKIN 5 W130 D153 L79 L28 W156 W179 3.5
94 Benny Shin unr. MATSUM 6 L106 W174 W184 L48 W122 D98 3.5
95 Joshua Khodel unr. BRIONE 4 D31 L90 L96 W225 W201 W158 3.5
96 Aditya Joshi 530 ARDENW 4 L155 D84 W95 L80 W219 W154 3.5
97 Philip Liang unr. STANFO 6 D92 H--- D85 L33 W221 W151 3.5
98 Roan Amian 555 STJOHN 6 L123 W188 L17 W215 W199 D94 3.5
99 Tracy Chen unr. WEIBEL 4 L110 W229 W190 D151 L28 W153 3.5
100 Dustin Tran unr. ACS 5 L189 W205 W200 W143 L35 D81 3.5
101 Rishi Bhargava unr. OAK 5 L182 D170 L31 W218 W195 W161 3.5
102 Eric Lau 257 FOREST 5 L24 L53 D230 X250 W223 W152 3.5
103 Maral Bat-Amgalan 227 FOOTHI 6 B--- U--- D209 W230 L31 W173 3.5
104 Muhammed Akhil Mohideen 283 GRAND 3 H--- U--- W248 L88 W224 W169 3.5
105 Bradley A Gillespie 548 6 W146 W66 L3 L17 L58 W212 3.0
106 Luis Santiago Gonzalez 552 HEATHE 4 W94 W155 L4 W118 L16 L62 3.0
107 Darryl Mar 262 ROOFTO 5 W211 W72 L43 W69 L83 L68 3.0
108 Shankar Iyer 438 MATSUM 5 L1 W251 W124 W128 L74 L59 3.0
109 Jerry Quan unr. FOREST 4 W217 L43 W68 W141 L48 L70 3.0
110 Douglas Vetter 461 STMARK 2 W99 L18 L71 W123 W194 L51 3.0
111 Griffin Y Kimura 590 HEATHE 3 W144 L157 W62 W75 L49 L58 3.0
112 Byron Wu 501 TIERRA 5 W209 W70 L15 L66 L61 W133 3.0
113 Nathan Chin 566 5 L62 W194 W147 W144 L29 L61 3.0
114 Apoorve Agarwal 267 FOREST 6 L78 W254 W137 W67 L20 L65 3.0
115 Chris A Stoytchev 455 TIERRA 5 X268 W213 W128 L15 L19 L53 3.0
116 Vignesh Ramachandran unr. FOREST 4 L10 W239 W148 W168 L40 L52 3.0
117 John S King 533 TIERRA 5 W196 W219 L2 W210 L21 L44 3.0
118 Rohan Kapre unr. MATSUM 6 W158 W85 L13 L106 W185 L38 3.0
119 Khira Auerbach 444 HAZEL 4 W255 W162 L9 L29 L133 W128 3.0
120 Stegi Ilanthiraian unr. FOREST 4 L35 W132 L14 W229 W187 L64 3.0
121 Izabel Blancas 195 FOREST 4 L74 W208 L69 W233 W141 L72 3.0
122 Gajaraj Aravindakumar 442 WARWIC 6 W150 L47 L51 W196 L94 W198 3.0
123 Anton Whaley unr. RENAIS 4 W98 L60 L52 L110 W191 W186 3.0
124 Aaron Wang unr. SIMOND 4 W63 L76 L108 W222 L55 W197 3.0
125 Dhiraj Nallapaneni 521 MATSUM 4 X267 L15 L66 W214 W157 L71 3.0
126 Elizabeth Gonzalez 429 MCCABE 5 L15 W204 W236 L59 L62 W196 3.0
127 Vasu Apparao 187 FOREST 6 L152 W134 W242 L65 W189 L56 3.0
128 Jeffrey Vulis unr. 5 W138 W64 L115 L108 W182 L119 3.0
129 Georgui Korolev 254 WILLIA 4 W238 L6 W211 L45 W212 L69 3.0
130 Vijay Sudharshan 398 FOREST 5 L93 W230 L29 W240 W210 L67 3.0
131 Charlie Vincent 439 DUNN 6 X269 W212 L11 L53 L71 W188 3.0
132 Jacob Motta 213 FAITH 6 L9 L120 W255 W193 L69 W213 3.0
133 Dante Dinapoli unr. FARAL 2 L39 L183 W177 W139 W119 L112 3.0
134 Ammar Amir unr. GRAND 6 L40 L127 W234 W186 W197 L63 3.0
135 Kalmina Wu unr. SLVROA 5 L55 W149 L63 L190 W234 W182 3.0
136 Muhammad Kaddoura unr. GRAND 4 L36 X258 W73 D82 H--- L60 3.0
137 Bryan K Chow unr. GOMES 4 L86 X259 L114 W191 W143 L55 3.0
138 Mohit Kumar 391 FOREST 5 L128 W209 W213 L22 L70 W204 3.0
139 Cameron Tu 596 WARWIC 5 X266 L49 L61 L133 W193 W189 3.0
140 Jack S Stanger 521 HEATHE 3 W251 L2 L44 L188 W203 W194 3.0
141 Sophie Wan unr. RUSKIN 5 W202 W195 L8 L109 L121 W184 3.0
142 Ranveer Gathwala 160 FOREST 6 L11 W223 D152 W221 L82 D165 3.0
143 John Broderick 238 STMARK 4 L19 W255 W193 L100 L137 W210 3.0
144 Tim Zarak unr. STLUKE 4 L111 W232 W183 L113 W190 L39 3.0
145 Neel Sharma 121 FOREST 4 L242 L16 W254 D169 D206 W202 3.0
146 Alexander J. Jea unr. MISVAL 6 L105 W158 L82 L181 W205 W185 3.0
147 Nitan Srinivas Manivasagan unr. 4 L85 W176 L113 L184 W200 W190 3.0
148 Tristan R Sobey unr. HEATHE 4 L203 W241 L116 W165 W184 L73 3.0
149 Durante Rodriguez 223 4 L193 L135 W231 W211 L78 W208 3.0
150 Siddhant Srinivas unr. WARMSP 4 L122 L161 L158 W235 W222 W187 3.0
151 Shashank Patil 518 ARDENW 6 W250 W71 L18 D99 L84 L97 2.5
152 Patrick Deguzman unr. STJOHN 4 W127 L40 D142 L54 W175 L102 2.5
153 Akhil Pinnani 491 FOREST 4 W210 D93 L24 W155 L80 L99 2.5
154 Kevin Qian unr. DILWOR 4 L42 D171 L30 W252 W172 L96 2.5
155 Collin Chau unr. FOX 4 W96 L106 D28 L153 L180 W225 2.5
156 Aishwarya Aravind 353 WEIBEL 4 W223 L11 L16 D206 L93 W219 2.5
157 Winston Shu unr. COYOTE 5 W221 W111 L36 L25 L125 D176 2.5
158 David Li 497 FOREST 5 L118 L146 W150 D167 W192 L95 2.5
159 Dylan B Roof 210 HEATHE 4 W241 W203 L46 L56 L67 D160 2.5
160 Kevin Shen unr. DILWOR 5 L20 B--- L65 W203 L60 D159 2.5
161 Janis Lee 349 MSJE 4 L47 W150 D162 X228 L88 L101 2.5
162 Brannon Cha unr. WILLIA 4 W197 L119 D161 L87 W178 L91 2.5
163 Daniel Revere unr. WILDWO 4 H--- W31 W92 L23 L54 F--- 2.5
164 T J Castro unr. STJOHN 4 D172 L50 W224 L30 L177 W221 2.5
165 Katherine Ju 597 MUIR 4 L27 W237 L90 L148 W233 D142 2.5
166 Pearl Lin unr. RUSKIN 5 L187 D227 W249 W207 L76 L87 2.5
167 Arnav Vaid unr. EISENH 4 L76 L185 W205 D158 W207 L79 2.5
168 Sanjay Chandrasekaran 108 GOMES 5 W236 L41 W169 L116 L173 D201 2.5
169 Trevor Cai unr. BALDWI 5 W170 L182 L168 D145 W220 L104 2.5
170 Nithya Damadharan 104 FOREST 4 L169 D101 D206 X242 L68 D174 2.5
171 Yosef Kazinik unr. MEYERH 4 L12 D154 W247 W175 F77 L90 2.5
172 Antonio Alvarez unr. MAYWOO 6 D164 L175 W226 L86 L154 W220 2.5
173 Anya Ku 557 JOAQUI 4 D192 D214 H--- L84 W168 L103 2.5
174 Angela Qiu 525 DILWOR 4 L71 L94 W198 L194 W238 D170 2.5
175 Arshdeep Sabharwal unr. MATSUM 4 H--- W172 L26 L171 L152 W224 2.5
176 Christina Kuizon 522 SHEEHY 5 L66 L147 W253 L204 W231 D157 2.5
177 Megan Prakash unr. HARKER 4 L195 H--- L133 W253 W164 L86 2.5
178 Dylan C Coffaro 227 TIERRA 5 L67 D224 L221 X248 L162 W223 2.5
179 Himaja Jangle 412 MSJE 3 L80 H--- U--- W237 W209 L93 2.5
180 Blake Wong 421 BISHOP 1 H--- U--- U--- X247 W155 F--- 2.5
181 Addison Brady 532 STMARK 2 W204 L3 L32 W146 L75 L66 2.0
182 Janak Jobanputra 320 FOREST 6 W101 W169 L42 L74 L128 L135 2.0
183 Celeste A Adler 593 HEATHE 4 L61 W133 L144 L62 W211 L75 2.0
184 Kevin Dong 555 MONTEV 4 L17 W257 L94 W147 L148 L141 2.0
185 Omkar Moghe 401 FOREST 4 L29 W167 L59 W208 L118 L146 2.0
186 Siddharth Gampa 388 MATSUM 4 W224 L9 L53 L134 W244 L123 2.0
187 Akash S Mody 327 WEIBEL 5 W166 W233 L57 L19 L120 L150 2.0
188 Sean Nguyen unr. SIERRA 6 L60 L98 W232 W140 L89 L131 2.0
189 Arnelle Berry 100 ATHERT 5 W100 L57 L74 X217 L127 L139 2.0
190 Jonathan Menge 450 SCD 5 L3 W253 L99 W135 L144 L147 2.0
191 Moniyka Sachar 218 WEIBEL 5 X271 L20 L67 L137 L123 W245 2.0
192 Kruti Koppolu unr. ARDENW 5 D173 W201 L41 L92 L158 D207 2.0
193 Rima Hakim unr. GRAND 5 W149 L55 L143 L132 L139 W230 2.0
194 Wilson Ho unr. WEBSTE 5 L83 L113 W241 W174 L110 L140 2.0
195 Satwik Ajmera 246 FOREST 6 W177 L141 L78 D223 L101 D209 2.0
196 Angela Dong unr. FOREST 5 L117 L89 W216 L122 W215 L126 2.0
197 Alvin Lai 313 FOREST 4 L162 W231 L22 W213 L134 L124 2.0
198 Jesus A Quitanar unr. MCCABE 4 L34 L33 L174 X254 W214 L122 2.0
199 Trevor Keehoon Lee unr. CARDEN 4 X245 L42 L72 L73 L98 W233 2.0
200 Isabella A Paragas 100 HEATHE 4 L56 X260 L100 L68 L147 W236 2.0
201 Pramod Chandrasekhar 518 DILWOR 4 D214 L192 L84 W226 L95 D168 2.0
202 Justin Cha unr. MURDOC 4 L141 W238 W233 L72 L52 L145 2.0
203 Andrew Zou unr. GRAYST 4 W148 L159 L58 L160 L140 W234 2.0
204 Ranjani Subramani unr. MATSUM 4 L181 L126 W235 W176 L63 L138 2.0
205 Neha Vasudeva unr. SHEEHY 5 L57 L100 L167 W236 L146 W231 2.0
206 Ross Cardillo unr. FAIRME 4 D87 L91 D170 D156 D145 U--- 2.0
207 Michael Ng 403 FOREST 4 L70 D248 W252 L166 L167 D192 2.0
208 Fitzgerald Deang unr. STJOHN 6 L81 L121 W256 L185 W216 L149 2.0
209 Daniil Ponomarev unr. FOX 4 L112 L138 D103 X249 L179 D195 2.0
210 Noor Hakim unr. GRAND 4 L153 W225 W222 L117 L130 L143 2.0
211 Alex Stetson unr. WINDEM 6 L107 W256 L129 L149 L183 W237 2.0
212 Trevor Corbin unr. CHICOC 5 W216 L131 X243 L81 L129 L105 2.0
213 John Valentine unr. PALMER 4 W225 L115 L138 L197 W229 L132 2.0
214 Alex Bran unr. FLYNN 4 D201 D173 L64 L125 L198 W238 2.0
215 Niral Pathak unr. CHAL-H 4 L52 L217 W238 L98 L196 X244 2.0
216 Alex Y Dai 272 HEATHE 4 L212 L51 L196 X255 L208 W232 2.0
217 Alonzo Zabel unr. STLUKE 4 L109 W215 L75 F189 U--- W229 2.0
218 Brett Wong 100 CHENEY K H--- U--- U--- L101 W226 D222 2.0
219 Weston Kramer unr. FARAL 4 X262 L117 D33 L31 L96 L156 1.5
220 Elizaveta Shmatko unr. CRITTE 6 L46 D221 W227 L85 L169 L172 1.5
221 Oliver Chen unr. HYDE 6 L157 D220 W178 L142 L97 L164 1.5
222 Vandana Mediboyina 455 STOCK 5 X244 L21 L210 L124 L150 D218 1.5
223 Soham Bhatia unr. CREST 4 L156 L142 W239 D195 L102 L178 1.5
224 Kayure Patel unr. FOREST 4 L186 D178 L164 X246 L104 L175 1.5
225 Jasper Ryan Lee 352 FOREST 4 L213 L210 D250 L95 W239 L155 1.5
226 Kevin Cha unr. MURDOC H--- L48 L172 L201 L218 W239 1.5
227 Joshua E Raznick 106 TIERRA 5 L45 D166 L220 H--- U--- U--- 1.5
228 Elan Sherman unr. KAISER 4 H--- W249 L91 F161 U--- U--- 1.5
229 William Fung 349 STJOHN 4 L21 L99 W251 L120 L213 L217 1.0
230 Ether Lin unr. SIERRA 6 L37 L130 D102 L103 D237 L193 1.0
231 Alicia Hewitt unr. STJOHN 5 L64 L197 L149 W241 L176 L205 1.0
232 Dan Thy Tran unr. STJOHN 4 L49 L144 L188 L244 W241 L216 1.0
233 Garrett Glasson unr. FARAL 1 W261 L187 L202 L121 L165 L199 1.0
234 Karan Sethi 379 FOREST 4 L18 L240 L134 X227 L135 L203 1.0
235 Masen Boucher 150 FOREST 4 L69 L59 L204 L150 L236 B--- 1.0
236 Sean Glasson unr. FARAL 3 L168 L58 L126 L205 W235 L200 1.0
237 Jenny Phamhi unr. CREST 4 L43 L165 H--- L179 D230 L211 1.0
238 Yance Wang unr. RUSKIN 4 L129 L202 L215 X256 L174 L214 1.0
239 Austin Amunrud 100 SHEEHY 5 L65 L116 L223 B--- L225 L226 1.0
240 Ashwini Patil unr. 5 L38 W234 L89 L130 F73 U--- 1.0
241 Samantha Gonzalez unr. MCCABE 4 L159 L148 L194 L231 L232 W253 1.0
242 Utkash Dubey unr. NIXON 5 W145 L23 L127 F170 U--- U--- 1.0
243 Arnav Malawade 310 CARDEN W260 L56 F212 U--- U--- U--- 1.0
244 Akshara Balachandra unr. BLUEHI 4 F222 U--- U--- W232 L186 F215 1.0
245 Benjamin Liang unr. FAIRME 3 F199 U--- U--- U--- W253 L191 1.0
246 Hyun-Je Kim unr. NIXON 4 L68 D30 L88 F224 U--- U--- 0.5
247 Alex Mao unr. MURDOC 4 D48 L92 L171 F180 U--- U--- 0.5
248 Min-je Kim unr. JLS 6 L28 D207 L104 F178 U--- U--- 0.5
249 Shikhin Chawla 119 WEIBEL 5 D50 L228 L166 F209 U--- U--- 0.5
250 Vinay Pathania unr. MATSUM 5 L151 L63 D225 F102 U--- U--- 0.5
251 KumKum Tirumalasetty unr. FOREST 4 L140 L108 L229 H--- U--- U--- 0.5
252 Pierre Germa unr. MENLO 6 H--- U--- L207 L154 U--- U--- 0.5
253 Shantanu Patil unr. FOREST 4 L82 L190 L176 L177 L245 L241 0.0
254 Lee Hughes unr. FARAL 4 L54 L114 L145 F198 U--- U--- 0.0
255 Sruthi Sivanandan unr. FOREST 5 L119 L143 L132 F216 U--- U--- 0.0
256 Thomas Li unr. MURDOC 4 L6 L211 L208 F238 U--- U--- 0.0
257 Leslie Lynn Tzeng unr. CHAL-H 4 L25 L184 F70 U--- U--- U--- 0.0
258 Joshua Lauder 530 GIDEON 4 L32 F136 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
259 Julia Thompson unr. LOSPAS 6 L73 F137 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
260 Vishwa Kode unr. DILWOR 4 L243 F200 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
261 Rajvee Tibrewala 100 FOREST 5 L233 F22 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
262 Wylie Gab 543 DELMAR 6 F219 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
263 Maggie Chan 440 FOREST 4 F4 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
264 Charles Green 100 ASA 6 F26 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
265 Juan Carlos Munoz unr. MCCABE 6 F72 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
266 Jay Sehmbey unr. MATSUM 4 F139 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
267 Praneet Mocherla unr. FOREST 4 F125 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
268 Daniel Leybzon unr. ALMOND 5 F115 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
269 Elliot Baker unr. FARAL 4 F131 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
270 Dumitru Matcovschi unr. FOREST 6 F79 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
271 Eric Xu unr. GARDEN 5 F191 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
272 Jesus Cabera unr. MCCABE 4 F75 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0

Team Roster and Scores. CalChess State Scholastics 2006: K-6 NOVICE UNDER 600

Code Name Score
1 MURDOC MURDOC-Portal Elementary (0.0) - Cnt: 9 19.0
2 FOREST FOREST Park Elementary (562.0) - Cnt: 38 17.5
3 RUSKIN RUSKIN (0.0) - Cnt: 9 17.0
4 WEIBEL WEIBEL (400.0) - Cnt: 8 16.0
5 MCCABE MCCABE ES (MENDOTA) (457.5) - Cnt: 10 16.0
6 TIERRA TIERRA LINDA MIDDLE SCHOOL (513.8) - Cnt: 8 15.5
7 STMARK STMARK'S school (547.8) - Cnt: 6 15.0
8 GRAND GRAANDA Islamic School (415.5) - Cnt: 7 15.0
9 HEATHE HEATHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (564.0) - Cnt: 10 14.5
10 MATSUM MATSUMOTO (431.8) - Cnt: 10 13.5
11 ARDENW ARDENWOOD (FREMONT) (549.0) - Cnt: 5 13.5
12 WILLIA WILLIAMS Elementary (254.0) - Cnt: 4 13.5
13 MSJE Mission San Jose Elementary (402.8) - Cnt: 4 12.0
14 SIERRA SIERRAMONTE MIDDLE (0.0) - Cnt: 4 11.5
15 STJOHN STJOHN's School (452.0) - Cnt: 7 10.5
16 BLUEHI BLUE HILLS (592.0) - Cnt: 3 10.0
17 DILWOR DILWORTH (521.5) - Cnt: 5 9.5
18 FOX FOX School (0.0) - Cnt: 3 9.0
19 LINCOL LINCOLN Middle School (491.5) - Cnt: 2 8.5
20 FAIRME FAIRMEADOW (Palo Alto) (0.0) - Cnt: 3 7.0
21 WARMSP WARMSPRINGS Elementary (0.0) - Cnt: 2 7.0
22 MEYERH MEYERHOLZ (589.0) - Cnt: 2 6.5
23 FARAL FARAL (0.0) - Cnt: 6 6.5
24 WARWIC WARWICK School (519.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0
25 ATHERT ATHERTON ACADEMY (OAKLAND) (186.0) - Cnt: 2 5.5
26 GOMES GOMES ES (FREMONT) (108.0) - Cnt: 2 5.5
27 SHEEHY SHEEHY Elementary (311.0) - Cnt: 3 5.5
28 STLUKE St Luke Elementary (0.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0
29 CARDEN CARDEN (310.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0
30 CREST CREST (0.0) - Cnt: 2 2.5
31 CHAL-H CHALLENGER - Harwood (0.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0
32 NIXON NIXON Elementary (0.0) - Cnt: 2 1.5

SwissSys Standings. CalChess State Scholastics 2006: ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JUNIOR VARSITY

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 Nathaniel Varghese 800 GOLDRI 3 W67 W75 W20 W3 W16 W4 6.0
2 Aryo Sorayya 674 PA 5 D43 W102 W66 W41 W54 W12 5.5
3 Matthew Slipper 622 BOWMAN 6 W14 W39 W42 L1 W26 W23 5.0
4 Tyler Leswing 896 STMARK 4 W97 W38 W59 W37 W23 L1 5.0
5 Duncan Brugler 884 STMARK 6 W107 W57 W18 W17 D12 D10 5.0
6 David Ma 720 MSJE 4 W8 W68 W26 L12 W51 W16 5.0
7 James Chen 898 MSJE 5 W36 L25 W83 W62 W28 W18 5.0
8 Dennis Tan unr. COLLIN 4 L6 W97 W38 W69 W24 W17 5.0
9 Shivam Vakil 810 FOREST 5 L74 W113 W88 W32 W20 W22 5.0
10 Gurman Shoker 710 MSJE 6 W110 H--- W76 W31 W27 D5 5.0
11 Albert Wong 869 MATSUM 6 W78 L72 W96 W19 W73 W27 5.0
12 Arun Giridharan 804 FARIA 5 B--- W91 W73 W6 D5 L2 4.5
13 Arthur Zabronsky 644 STMARK 3 W58 L16 D14 W85 W41 W42 4.5
14 Lewis Chen 783 CHADBO 4 L3 W114 D13 W50 X83 W37 4.5
15 Evan Fitzgerald 837 BENTLE 5 L52 W115 W63 W56 D37 W46 4.5
16 Prithvi Akella 846 CHALLE 4 W19 W13 W25 W24 L1 L6 4.0
17 Derek Tu 797 GOMES 4 W108 W22 W52 L5 W33 L8 4.0
18 Kevin Hui 771 WARMSP 5 W82 W29 L5 W89 W40 L7 4.0
19 Rishabh K Jha 666 WEIBEL 6 L16 W48 W39 L11 W45 W53 4.0
20 Avinaash Korrapati 616 MATSUM 5 W45 W81 L1 W93 L9 W64 4.0
21 Aaron Slipper 648 BOWMAN 4 W79 W30 W100 L23 D34 D31 4.0
22 Cory Yang 621 MSJE 5 W61 L17 W90 W100 W30 L9 4.0
23 Jonathan Poon 833 MSJE 6 W101 W109 W72 W21 L4 L3 4.0
24 Ron Marks 774 GHJDS 5 W94 W56 W40 L16 L8 W55 4.0
25 Nikhil Kotha 728 GALLAR 5 W103 W7 L16 L40 W70 W58 4.0
26 Ulric Chia 797 WEIBEL 5 W104 X119 L6 W55 L3 W52 4.0
27 Patrick Dunne 764 STMARK 4 W119 W94 W75 W53 L10 L11 4.0
28 Andrei Whaley unr. RENAIS 5 W84 L37 W60 W64 L7 W62 4.0
29 Nikhil Sharma 499 FOREST 4 W118 L18 W43 W59 D42 D34 4.0
30 James Ren 821 MARIN 5 W88 L21 W47 W52 L22 W56 4.0
31 Matthew T Chan 891 WEIBEL 6 D85 W46 W89 L10 W53 D21 4.0
32 Andrew Luo 665 ALMOND 5 W105 L51 W49 L9 W90 W61 4.0
33 Ankit Bhatia 606 WARMSP 5 W111 L100 W35 W61 L17 W76 4.0
34 Nicholas Miller 868 STMARK 6 L57 W78 W107 W72 D21 D29 4.0
35 Jason Liu 726 MSJE 5 L65 X120 L33 W75 W77 W54 4.0
36 Robert Deng 705 HARKER 5 L7 W112 L54 W110 W79 W51 4.0
37 Naeha Lakshmanan 740 WEIBEL 6 W112 W28 W51 L4 D15 L14 3.5
38 Angus Wu 734 WEIBEL 4 W70 L4 L8 W65 W89 D40 3.5
39 Anton Dresler 828 MARIGO 6 W50 L3 L19 W108 W60 D47 3.5
40 Shiv Gaur Bhandari 890 MATSUM 4 W96 W60 L24 W25 L18 D38 3.5
41 Ramya M. Kaushik 866 WEIBEL 6 D106 W44 W74 L2 L13 W72 3.5
42 Ben Gau 801 WEIBEL 5 X123 W87 L3 W57 D29 L13 3.5
43 David Levitsky 850 CHAL-H 4 D2 L83 L29 W117 W106 W74 3.5
44 Wilson Tang 686 RUSKIN 4 W54 L41 W86 L51 W66 D49 3.5
45 Ricky Safran 782 GHJDS 5 L20 W67 W91 D73 L19 W78 3.5
46 Colin Liu 695 FOREST 4 D76 L31 W111 W81 W74 L15 3.5
47 Ankur Gupta 661 WEIBEL 4 L77 W80 L30 W86 W93 D39 3.5
48 Tiffany Kwok 813 CHADBO 5 L55 L19 W67 W91 D72 W73 3.5
49 Allan Tang 829 CURTNE 6 W115 L52 L32 W98 W84 D44 3.5
50 Anirudh Ramchandran 653 WEIBEL 6 L39 W117 D81 L14 W85 W80 3.5
51 Charles Lee 848 WINDER 6 W63 W32 L37 W44 L6 L36 3.0
52 Edward Neumann 660 CHALLE 5 W15 W49 L17 L30 W69 L26 3.0
53 Alexander Lin 861 DILWOR 5 X122 W55 W62 L27 L31 L19 3.0
54 Christopher Chao 870 HILLVI 6 L44 W106 W36 W84 L2 L35 3.0
55 Vishesh Gupta 649 HARKER 6 W48 L53 W58 L26 W59 L24 3.0
56 Garrett Wong 675 WEIBEL 5 W86 L24 W68 L15 X100 L30 3.0
57 Charlie Tong 683 MISVAL 4 W34 L5 W77 L42 L58 W84 3.0
58 Anjul Shingal 810 WEIBEL 6 L13 W101 L55 W87 W57 L25 3.0
59 Larry Liu 761 MSJE 4 W95 W65 L4 L29 L55 W87 3.0
60 Andrew Shao 725 STOCKL 4 W71 L40 L28 W94 L39 W95 3.0
61 Felipe Beltran 783 MCCABE 6 L22 W108 W109 L33 W63 L32 3.0
62 Suvrath Penmetcha 749 BUBB 5 W120 W116 L53 L7 W99 L28 3.0
63 Bryce Ito 666 MILLER 6 L51 W105 L15 W68 L61 W86 3.0
64 Daniel Simoni 760 BOWMAN 4 L75 W82 W103 L28 W92 L20 3.0
65 Raghav Rajvanshy 313 6 W35 L59 L84 L38 W88 W98 3.0
66 Curtis Lam 798 WARWIC 6 W113 D74 L2 D99 L44 W92 3.0
67 Ankit Patel 642 WEIBEL 4 L1 L45 L48 X118 W110 W93 3.0
68 Anish Nag 869 ARDENW 5 W98 L6 L56 L63 W109 W99 3.0
69 Benjamin Leaon 774 COWAN 5 L87 W92 W95 L8 L52 W89 3.0
70 Emil Kirov 448 CLARK 6 L38 L84 B--- W107 L25 W105 3.0
71 Jesse Soliman unr. FARIA 4 L60 L96 L101 W114 W108 W90 3.0
72 Kunal Munshani 703 WARMSP 4 W102 W11 L23 L34 D48 L41 2.5
73 Nathan Sowards 642 HARKER 6 W80 W77 L12 D45 L11 L48 2.5
74 Jake Chiang 645 STMARK 3 W9 D66 L41 W76 L46 L43 2.5
75 Spandana Sama 599 WEIBEL 6 W64 L1 L27 L35 W107 D77 2.5
76 Amit Patel 886 WEIBEL 4 D46 W85 L10 L74 W81 L33 2.5
77 Jack Ferguson 838 STMARK W47 L73 L57 W101 L35 D75 2.5
78 Bryan D Toth 685 HEATHE 4 L11 L34 W112 W103 D80 L45 2.5
79 Suchaaver Chahal 812 WEIBEL 6 L21 L88 W104 W109 L36 D82 2.5
80 Derrick Booth Jr 804 MARIGO 6 L73 L47 W113 W95 D78 L50 2.5
81 Sean K Decker 810 HEATHE 3 W114 L20 D50 L46 L76 X106 2.5
82 David Ding 608 GOMES 5 L18 L64 L98 W115 W97 D79 2.5
83 Seo Kang Yi 644 MARIGO 4 H--- W43 L7 W102 F14 U--- 2.5
84 Cameron Brady 710 STMARK 4 L28 W70 W65 L54 L49 L57 2.0
85 Brendan H Strongin-Kain 699 HEATHE 4 D31 L76 W106 L13 L50 D91 2.0
86 Nolan Kelly 856 ALICIA 4 L56 W98 L44 L47 W94 L63 2.0
87 Akhil Prakash 609 HARKER 6 W69 L42 L93 L58 W102 L59 2.0
88 Albert Zhou 651 GOMES 4 L30 W79 L9 L90 L65 W110 2.0
89 Leah Kelly 607 STMARK 5 X121 W90 L31 L18 L38 L69 2.0
90 Jordan Langland 781 FREILE 4 W99 L89 L22 W88 L32 L71 2.0
91 Eva Leung 615 WEIBEL 6 W93 L12 L45 L48 D105 D85 2.0
92 Sohum Patnaik 628 WEIBEL 4 L100 L69 W118 W96 L64 L66 2.0
93 Clovis Tong 777 WARMSP 5 L91 W104 W87 L20 L47 L67 2.0
94 Pasha Minkovsky 614 FOX 4 L24 L27 W97 L60 L86 W107 2.0
95 John Liebman 599 CRAGMO 4 L59 W118 L69 L80 W96 L60 2.0
96 Julian M Herns 698 HEATHE 4 L40 W71 L11 L92 L95 W109 2.0
97 Andy Lai 706 MSJE 4 L4 L8 L94 W113 L82 W108 2.0
98 Kunal Shalia 685 CLARK 6 L68 L86 W82 L49 W112 L65 2.0
99 Bryan Ho 615 WEIBEL 4 L90 D111 W105 D66 L62 L68 2.0
100 Suraj Nair 787 STALBA 4 W92 W33 L21 L22 F56 U--- 2.0
101 Eric Wu 659 DILWOR 4 L23 L58 W71 L77 W103 U--- 2.0
102 Krish Masand 893 WEIBEL 4 L72 L2 W114 L83 L87 W112 2.0
103 Cody K. Hui 440 GOMES 5 L25 B--- L64 L78 L101 W114 2.0
104 Charlie Martell 635 STMARK 5 L26 L93 L79 L105 W113 W111 2.0
105 Justin Chang 838 LINCOL 3 L32 L63 L99 W104 D91 L70 1.5
106 Krithik Puthalath 679 BANCRO 4 D41 L54 L85 W111 L43 F81 1.5
107 Devesh Gokalgandhi 694 ARDENW 5 L5 W110 L34 L70 L75 L94 1.0
108 Jessica Hsueh 634 WEIBEL 6 L17 L61 W117 L39 L71 L97 1.0
109 Matthew Downing 629 FOREST 4 W117 L23 L61 L79 L68 L96 1.0
110 Matthew Lin unr. SMITH 5 L10 L107 W115 L36 L67 L88 1.0
111 Robert Sieh 769 WALTER 4 L33 D99 L46 L106 D117 L104 1.0
112 Ali Palla 453 MATSUM 6 L37 L36 L78 B--- L98 L102 1.0
113 Yash Mehta 637 WEIBEL 4 L66 L9 L80 L97 L104 B--- 1.0
114 Kong Pheng Moua 646 WEAVER 6 L81 L14 L102 L71 W115 L103 1.0
115 Mohit Asthana 655 WEIBEL 5 L49 L15 L110 L82 L114 W117 1.0
116 Maral Bat-Amgalan 227 FOOTHI 6 B--- L62 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0
117 Tiffany Zhong 795 GOMES 4 L109 L50 L108 L43 D111 L115 0.5
118 Sailesh Subashbabu 748 4 L29 L95 L92 F67 U--- U--- 0.0
119 Max Dees 606 ESCOND 3 L27 F26 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
120 Alex Dees 589 ESCOND 3 L62 F35 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
121 David Hsu 770 DUVENE 5 F89 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
122 Julian Cuevas 677 TENAYA 6 F53 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
123 Tony Rodriguez 636 SHEEHY 5 F42 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0

 

Team Roster and Scores. CalChess State Scholastics 2006: ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JUNIOR VARSITY

Code Name Score
1 MSJE Mission San Jose Elementary (804.5) - Cnt: 8 19.0
2 STMARK ST MARK's (871.5) - Cnt: 10 18.5
3 WEIBEL WEIBEL (884.0) - Cnt: 22 15.5
4 FOREST FOREST Park Elementary (658.3) - Cnt: 4 13.5
5 MATSUM MATSUMOTO (707.0) - Cnt: 4 13.5
6 WARMSP WARM SPRINGS ES (Fremont) (714.3) - Cnt: 4 12.5
7 BOWMAN BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL (Cupertino) (676.7) - Cnt: 3 12.0
8 HARKER HARKER (San Jose) (651.3) - Cnt: 4 11.5
9 GOMES GOMES (712.8) - Cnt: 5 10.5
10 HEATHE HEATHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (723.0) - Cnt: 4 9.0
11 MARIGO MARIGOLD Elementary (758.7) - Cnt: 3 8.5
12 CHADBO CHADBOURNE ES (Fremont) (798.0) - Cnt: 2 8.0
13 GHJDS GHJDS (778.0) - Cnt: 2 7.5
14 FARIA FARIA (804.0) - Cnt: 2 7.5
15 CHALLE CHALLENGER ARDENWOOD (Newark) (753.0) - Cnt: 2 7.0
16 DILWOR DILWORTH Elementary (760.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0
17 CLARK CLARK (566.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0
18 ARDENW ARDENWOOD (FREMONT) (781.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0
19 ESCOND ESCONDIDO (597.5) - Cnt: 2 0.0

SwissSys Standings. CalChess State Scholastics 2006: K-6 VARSITY OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 Gregory Young 1870 5 W90 W20 D11 W32 W12 W2 5.5
2 Andrew Yeh 1507 CHAL-C 5 W52 W48 W21 W3 W6 L1 5.0
3 Nicholas Nip 1668 STANNE 2 W103 W15 W8 L2 W18 W10 5.0
4 Samuel Bekker 1418 FOSTER 4 D39 W82 W33 W29 W11 D5 5.0
5 Harsha Nukala 1497 KENNED 6 W58 W96 W18 W35 D10 D4 5.0
6 Rahul Desirazu 1557 HARKER 5 W65 W81 W31 W16 L2 W47 5.0
7 Christopher Wu 1434 PORTAL 5 W61 W51 W47 L10 W34 W15 5.0
8 Andrew Chen 1311 COYOTE 5 W100 W74 L3 W79 W17 W25 5.0
9 Thomas Gonda 1132 KAISER 4 L54 W69 W68 W56 W35 W19 5.0
10 Arthur Liou 1646 MSJE 6 W23 W72 W19 W7 D5 L3 4.5
11 Isaac Zhang 1337 VALOAK 5 W107 W53 D1 W30 L4 W33 4.5
12 Adam Goldberg 1273 6 W86 D29 W40 W36 L1 W23 4.5
13 Patrick Zhang 928 DEVARG 4 L48 W58 W51 W20 D14 W37 4.5
14 Nikita Shenkman 1233 5 L29 W62 W70 W52 D13 W30 4.5
15 Sudarshan Seshadri 1153 BLOSSO 5 W60 L3 W49 W44 W27 L7 4.0
16 Jennifer Livschitz 1450 MONTEV 5 W41 W17 W34 L6 L25 W38 4.0
17 Samyukta Bhat 1111 BROOKV 5 W38 L16 W54 W55 L8 W56 4.0
18 Ryan Oliver 1196 HOOVER 6 W84 W42 L5 W78 L3 W49 4.0
19 Ojas Chinchwadkar 1292 FOREST 5 W98 W67 L10 W63 W32 L9 4.0
20 William Cheung 1168 GOMES 5 W97 L1 W101 L13 W62 W22 4.0
21 Kevin Leong 1248 WARMSP 6 W101 W54 L2 W53 L23 W57 4.0
22 Kevin Zhu 1358 FARIA 4 W70 D30 D24 W48 W47 L20 4.0
23 Ted Xiao 1037 VALOAK 5 L10 W109 W102 W31 W21 L12 4.0
24 Jonathan Uesato 1105 MCS 5 D50 W75 D22 L27 W59 W55 4.0
25 Aditya Srinivasan 1141 MURDOC 4 L57 W98 W59 W80 W16 L8 4.0
26 Andrew Li 1371 ARDENW 5 D83 W46 L30 D45 W78 W48 4.0
27 Ray Hua Wu 1331 MSJE 6 W78 L79 W87 W24 L15 W52 4.0
28 Aamir Ali Azhar 1260 GRAND 4 L40 D49 W83 D41 W70 W53 4.0
29 Tyler Sypherd 962 DAVINC 4 W14 D12 W43 L4 L37 W95 3.5
30 Vincent Tian 1080 MSJE 6 W76 D22 W26 L11 W36 L14 3.5
31 Shrinivas Sivakumar 1264 KENNED 6 W69 W57 L6 L23 W66 D32 3.5
32 Joedat Esfahani 1076 MLKMS 6 W88 W55 W56 L1 L19 D31 3.5
33 Dilip Shekhar 1174 HOOVER 5 D75 W50 L4 W67 W45 L11 3.5
34 Gabriel Lee 1192 COYOTE 5 W59 W80 L16 W61 L7 D44 3.5
35 Kevin Garbe 1339 ARGO 5 W87 W73 W79 L5 L9 D41 3.5
36 Alex Grossman 1400 DUVENE 4 D46 W83 W37 L12 L30 W50 3.5
37 Saleem Karamali 1185 OAKLEL 6 D49 W39 L36 W97 W29 L13 3.5
38 Kunaal Naik 924 FOREST 4 L17 D41 W39 W72 W71 L16 3.5
39 Gordon Tom 1021 MSJE 5 D4 L37 L38 W83 W67 W68 3.5
40 Kevin Hsu 970 MSJE 6 W28 D43 L12 L71 W96 W72 3.5
41 Jerry Wu 1023 MSJE 4 L16 D38 W100 D28 W80 D35 3.5
42 Justin Tu 944 PIEDMO 6 W64 L18 W81 L47 W51 D43 3.5
43 Evan Ye 1308 REDWOO 6 W62 D40 L29 W96 D50 D42 3.5
44 Brian Fu 838 CANTER 6 L51 W85 W73 L15 W58 D34 3.5
45 Christina Gilbert 765 BLOSSO 5 W91 L47 W74 D26 L33 W71 3.5
46 Emmanuel Miller 1021 HAYS 5 D36 L26 L50 W106 W97 W73 3.5
47 Joshua Tal 1184 YAVNEH 6 W68 W45 L7 W42 L22 L6 3.0
48 Brian Wai 1114 6 W13 L2 W57 L22 W69 L26 3.0
49 Jackie Connor 946 6 D37 D28 L15 W81 W63 L18 3.0
50 Roland Zhu 882 COYOTE 4 D24 L33 W46 W64 D43 L36 3.0
51 Justin Lew 1091 EASTIN 5 W44 L7 L13 W84 L42 W86 3.0
52 Sankash Shankar 1028 REDWOO 6 L2 W94 W93 L14 W54 L27 3.0
53 Arun Pingali 1068 CHAL-N 6 W93 L11 W82 L21 W60 L28 3.0
54 Alex Tsang 936 WEIBEL W9 L21 L17 W104 L52 W90 3.0
55 Hemang Jangle 1367 MSJE 3 W104 L32 W66 L17 W86 L24 3.0
56 Daryl Neubieser 1390 HARKER 6 W85 W89 L32 L9 W61 L17 3.0
57 Jonathan Gilbert 938 BLOSSO 3 W25 L31 L48 W87 W79 L21 3.0
58 Sandip Srinivas 1024 FOX 4 L5 L13 W92 W82 L44 W88 3.0
59 Aaron Zhou 947 MSJE 6 L34 W91 L25 W90 L24 W79 3.0
60 Johnny Vu 938 CHERRY 5 L15 W65 L63 W74 L53 W91 3.0
61 Brian Chao 1022 GOMES 5 L7 W92 W88 L34 L56 W80 3.0
62 Christopher Cai 982 MSJE 5 L43 L14 W105 W102 L20 W81 3.0
63 Nikola Gargov 1099 SHEEHY 4 L82 W84 W60 L19 L49 W78 3.0
64 Sanjay Srinivas 1179 RALSTO 6 L42 W86 L78 L50 W87 W85 3.0
65 Benjamin J Frisch 1037 TIERRA 6 L6 L60 L84 W92 W105 W82 3.0
66 Lawrence Vanhook 996 ATHERT 6 U--- W99 L55 W76 L31 W89 3.0
67 Shankar Iyer 953 WINDEM 6 W71 L19 D72 L33 L39 W96 2.5
68 Alex Nachtwey 944 BENTLE 6 L47 W90 L9 W85 D73 L39 2.5
69 Joshua Tien 974 WARMSP 5 L31 L9 W91 W89 L48 D74 2.5
70 Warren Tian 990 MSJE 4 L22 W76 L14 X108 L28 D77 2.5
71 Nathan Zhang 1214 FAIRLA 3 L67 D100 W75 W40 L38 L45 2.5
72 Spencer Yee 1154 ARDENW 5 W109 L10 D67 L38 W88 L40 2.5
73 Vignesh Palaniappan 1071 REGNAR 4 W102 L35 L44 W101 D68 L46 2.5
74 Brandon L. Chen 1049 WEIBEL 6 W106 L8 L45 L60 W99 D69 2.5
75 Ning Jeng 944 CHADBO 6 D33 L24 L71 L77 W107 W97 2.5
76 David Frankle 799 BLOSSO 4 L30 L70 W107 L66 H--- W103 2.5
77 Clarence Lai 1097 OAKMEA 2 L80 L101 L98 W75 W100 D70 2.5
78 Harish Shanker 983 CHAL-A 6 L27 W106 W64 L18 L26 L63 2.0
79 Sterling Engle 1055 WEIBEL 5 W105 W27 L35 L8 L57 L59 2.0
80 Guy Raber 843 GLORIE 4 W77 L34 W89 L25 L41 L61 2.0
81 Matthew Lai 1134 OAKMEA 4 W94 L6 L42 L49 W84 L62 2.0
82 Primus Lam 870 WEIBEL 4 W63 L4 L53 L58 W103 L65 2.0
83 Joraaver Chahal 996 WEIBEL 6 D26 L36 L28 L39 D106 W105 2.0
84 Thomas Yuan 949 PROCTO 4 L18 L63 W65 L51 L81 W106 2.0
85 Aditya Kumar 1009 WARMSP 5 L56 L44 W94 L68 W93 L64 2.0
86 Richard Zhang 977 MISVAL 6 L12 L64 W103 W93 L55 L51 2.0
87 John Clara 984 THOUSA 5 L35 W105 L27 L57 L64 W102 2.0
88 Kiyoshi Moran 672 BAM 4 L32 W107 L61 W98 L72 L58 2.0
89 Vishank Jain-Sharma 1083 ALAMO 4 W99 L56 L80 L69 W98 L66 2.0
90 Danny Stoll 1049 TEHIYA 4 L1 L68 W109 L59 W102 L54 2.0
91 Vincent Ho 1079 WEIBEL 5 L45 L59 L69 W109 W101 L60 2.0
92 Emmanuel Abresinos 916 SHEEHY 5 L96 L61 L58 L65 B--- W100 2.0
93 Nachiket Dakwale 516 MOHR 3 L53 B--- L52 L86 L85 W101 2.0
94 Casey Fong 937 ALDER 6 L81 L52 L85 L103 W109 W104 2.0
95 Daniel Ho 1194 WEIBEL H--- U--- U--- D100 W104 L29 2.0
96 Daniel Mao 1110 HARKER 6 W92 L5 D97 L43 L40 L67 1.5
97 Bobby Veres 940 GLORIE 5 L20 W103 D96 L37 L46 L75 1.5
98 Victor Feng 982 WEIBEL 5 L19 L25 W77 L88 L89 D99 1.5
99 Casey Fonseca Jensen 814 WALDEN 4 L89 L66 L104 B--- L74 D98 1.5
100 Justin Yang 983 CHAL-C 5 L8 D71 L41 D95 L77 L92 1.0
101 Narimon Farhangi 966 MCDS 4 L21 W77 L20 L73 L91 L93 1.0
102 Aaron Walker 635 BLOSSO 5 L73 W104 L23 L62 L90 L87 1.0
103 Thor Kamphefner 1041 STALBA 5 L3 L97 L86 W94 L82 L76 1.0
104 Alex Mello 985 COARSE 4 L55 L102 W99 L54 L95 L94 1.0
105 Siddharth Manoj unr. BLUEHI 5 L79 L87 L62 W107 L65 L83 1.0
106 Aaron Frankel unr. MCAULI 4 L74 L78 H--- L46 D83 L84 1.0
107 Vikram Naidu 983 CHAL-M 4 L11 L88 L76 L105 L75 W109 1.0
108 Michael Meng 1327 WEIBEL 3 H--- U--- U--- F70 U--- U--- 0.5
109 Mahal Caraher 938 KAISER 5 L72 L23 L90 L91 L94 L107 0.0

Team Roster and Scores. CalChess State Scholastics 2006: K-6 VARSITY OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Code Name Score
1 MSJE MIsson San Jose (Fremont) (1356.0) - Cnt: 10 15.5
2 BLOSSO BLOSSOM Hill Elementary (913.8) - Cnt: 5 13.0
3 COYOTE COYOTE Creek Elementary (1128.3) - Cnt: 3 11.5
4 HARKER HARKER SCHOOL (1352.3) - Cnt: 3 9.5
5 WEIBEL WEIBEL ES (fremont) (1163.8) - Cnt: 9 9.5
6 MURDOC MURDOCK-Portal (1287.5) - Cnt: 2 9.0
7 KENNED KENNEDY Middle School (1380.5) - Cnt: 2 8.5
8 VALOAK VALLEY OAK (1187.0) - Cnt: 2 8.5
9 WARMSP WARM SPRINGS ES (Fremont) (1077.0) - Cnt: 3 8.5
10 HOOVER HOOVER Elementary (1185.0) - Cnt: 2 7.5
11 FOREST FOREST Park (1108.0) - Cnt: 2 7.5
12 GOMES GOMES ES (Fremont) (1095.0) - Cnt: 2 7.0
13 REDWOO REDWOOD Middle School (1168.0) - Cnt: 2 6.5
14 ARDENW Ardenwood ES (Fremont) (1262.5) - Cnt: 2 6.5
15 CHAL-C CHALLENGER Cupertino (1245.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0
16 KAISER KAISER Elementary (1035.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0
17 SHEEHY SHEEHY Elementary (1007.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0
18 OAKMEA OAK MEADOW (1115.5) - Cnt: 2 4.5
19 GLORIE GLORIETTA (891.5) - Cnt: 2 3.5